Baja California's Official Golf Guide
Golf Baja Baja golf packages 1-888-324-3968
Golf Baja Home Course Guide Accommodations Golf Packages Baja Real Estate

Cabo Golf Trips

Find Cabo Hotel Deals

Book Cabo Tee Times

Baja Hotel and
Resort Reviews

Baja Golf Courses

Baja Maps

Baja Golf Reviews

Golf Oasis in an
Urban Jungle

The Tijuana Country Club has the city's only golf course.

The Simple Pleasures of the Bajamar Golf Resort
Bajamar scores high for its strikingly beautiful landscape and casual, slow-play atmosphere.

Baja CC Offers
Laid Back Golf and Pretty Setting

This normally quiet course is in the first stages of a major overhaul.

Los Cabos Overview
Learn more about the Baja's undisputed premier Pacific paradise.

In Review: Cabo San Lucas Country Club
Cabo San Lucas' Raven has earned its elite status.

Golf Baja Privacy Policy is committed to protecting the privacy of people whose personal information is held by our company through responsible information management practices. Any personal information provided to is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

When you visit our website to browse or download information, we gather and store certain information about your visit. The following information is automatically collected and stored:

  1. The Internet Protocol Address and domain name used. The Internet Protocol address is a numerical identifier assigned either to your Internet service provider or directly to your computer. This address can be translated to determine the domain name of your service provider (e.g. or;
  2. The type of browser and operating system;
  3. The date and time of the visit;
  4. The web pages or services accessed.

Information collected automatically is used for purposes such as assessing system performance, improving web services and website management. We do not use this data to determine your identity unless required to do so as part of an internal investigation or other law enforcement purpose.

Personal information is collected, used, disclosed and retained by our website is done so under the authority of British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). Personal information will only be used by authorized staff to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected or for a use consistent with that purpose unless you expressly consent otherwise. (An example of consistent use would be directing your vacation quote request to our advertisers for fulfillment.) We do not disclose your information to other public bodies or individuals except as authorized by PIPA. does not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to use specific online services. However, if you choose not to provide the information required for online services you may still be able to access our services by traditional methods such as personal contact, fax or mail. Your decision not to participate in electronic service delivery activities will not impair your ability to browse the website, read or download any information provided on the site.

Links to Other Websites

Visitors should be aware our website may include links to websites operated by other private businesses, government agencies, and non-profit organizations. When you click a link to visit another site, this Privacy Policy will not apply, however, you may be subject to the Privacy Policy of that new site, if one exists. is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of external websites.

Any questions, concerns or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy must be directed to the Privacy Officer. If your complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction the PIPA provides a mechanism for independent review by contacting the Information and Privacy Commissioner.

Warranty Disclaimer

This information is provided as a public service by This website and all of the information it contains are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind, whether express or implied. All implied warranties, including, without limitation, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement, are hereby expressly disclaimed.

Limitation of Liabilities

Under no circumstances will be liable to any person or business entity for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, or other damages based on any use of this website or any other website to which this site is linked, including, without limitation, any lost profits, business interruption, or loss of programs or information, even if has been specifically advised of the possibility of such damages.